Techn Natural Jojoba Oil is one of the most popular skin and hair care oils and is a great addition to any beauty regime.
- As this carrier oil is nutrient rich, it is highly versatile and has many, different benefits. This oil is easily absorbed, deeply moisturizing and hydrating the skin.
- The nutrients present in this oil make it highly effective in reducing early signs of aging. As it is light weight and easily absorbed, jojoba oil can be used as a gentle makeup remover, getting rid of makeup, dirt and other residue that settles on the face through the day.
- It deeply conditions the hair, right from the roots, making it ideal for taming frizzy hair.
- This oil can also be used to strengthen nails and moisturize heels.
Jojoba oil, being a carrier/base oil can be easily blended with other carrier as well as essential oils so that it can be effectively used for body and hair massages as well as in aromatherapy.